2010 Northern Alberta Championships

Get the Flash Player to see this player.
return to competitions page


June 12, 2010
Red Deer Arts Center
Red Deer, AB

Click here to order your DVD

http://www.sightnsounds.net


Men's Overall Champion: Darren Bain
Women's Overall Champion: Tara Silzer
Women's Bodybuilding

Lightweight
1. Lily Heemeryck
2. Tracey Carruthers
3. Cozette Mackie
4. Angela Dupuis
5. Lisa Parker
6. Patrcia Herbert
7. Tammy Hodgins
8. Lynetta Somers
9. Kathryn Goodale

Middleweight
1. Lindsay Waluk
2. Marcia Passard

Heavyweight
1. Tara Silzer
2. Dusty Sage
3. Amanda Simpson
4. Jen MacKinnon
5. Jo-Ann Schwirtz
6. Trish Aire
7. Carla Boekestyn

Grandmaster Women
1. Lynetta Somers

Women's Masters
1. Lily Heemeryck
2. Tracey Carruthers
3. Jo-Ann Schwirtz
4. Cozette Mackie
5. Carla Boekestyn
6. Lisa Parker
7. Angela Dupuis
8. Tammy Hodgins
9. Patrticia Herbert

Men's Bodybuilding

Men's Bantamweight
1. Tony My

Junior Men
1. Jan Hnat
2. Jordan Dustan
3. Justin Classen
4. Jeff Dyble
5. Trevor Kouritizin

Men's Masters
1. Bobby Tang
2. Juan Nitti
3. Will Jones
4. David Thomas
5. Daniel Lafontaine
6. Darren French
7. Glen Alexander
8. Ray Shipka
9. Mike Levall
10. Allan Plesniarski
10. Steve Pace
10. Raymond Hehl

Men's Grandmasters
1. Darcy Rash
2. Bruce Tolton
3. Michael Shannon
4. Birchmans Pereira

Men's Lightweight
1. Scott Banks
2. Todd Lang
3. Jason Moore
4. Wade Trimble
5. Justin Classen

Men's Middleweight
1. Jan Hnat
2. Michael Bambrick
3. Karac Cosman
4. Daniel Lafontaine
5. Vitaliy Andrusiv
6. Patrick Carvell
7. Logan Tannahill
8. Timothy Klanke
9. Roger Valiquette
10. Ken Gibbs
10. Shaun Smears
10. Christopher Hansen
10. Trevor Kouritizin
10. Todd Brooks
10. Raymond Hehl

Men's Lightheavyweight
1. Darcy Lee
2. Juan Nitti
3. Duane Leedell
4. Travis Green
5. Jason Hansma
6. David Thomas
7. Will Jones
8. Jordan Dustan
9. Sheldon Adamson
10. Trevor Watson
10. Pat Kinney
10. Allan Plesniarski

Men's Heavyweight
1. Darren Bain
2. Darcy Rash
3. Corey McCulloch
4. Brad Shepherd
5. Shane Bogden
6. Durrell Landry
7. Tanner Applegate
8. Glen Alexander